Current Game: Double Dragon

Double Dragon

Double Dragon

Weeks 51-52: Chosen by MikeRotch
Platform: SMS
When: Sep 14th - Sep 27th, 2020
Details: Full game, High Score

Position Billy Score
1 MikeRotch 3,230,150
2 raskulous 2,917,690
3 dubc 542,600
Blazing Lazers

Blazing Lazers

Weeks 51-52: Chosen by raskulous
Platform: TurboGrafx 16
When: Aug 31st - Sep 13th, 2020
Details: Full game, High Score
Winner: MikeRotch

Position Pilot Score
1 MikeRotch 3,230,150
2 raskulous 2,917,690
3 dubc 542,600
Battletoads

Battletoads

Weeks 49-50: Chosen by MikeRotch
Platform: NES
When: Aug 17th - Aug 30th, 2020
Details: Full game, High Score
Winner: raskulous

Position Toad Score
1 raskulous 293,150
2 MikeRotch 255,100
Kung Fu

Kung Fu

Weeks 47-48: Chosen by raskulous
Platform: NES
When: Aug 3rd - Aug 16th, 2020
Details: Full game, High Score, Game A
Winner: MikeRotch

Position Kung Fu Master Score
1 MikeRotch 349,210
2 SAKY 333,190
3 4qu05 177,320
4 raskulous 67,129
Galaga

Galaga

Weeks 45-46: Chosen by SAKY
Platform: Arcade Rev B or Arcade re-release
When: July 20th - Aug 2nd, 2020
Details: Full game, High Score
Winner: SAKY

Position Pilot Score
1 SAKY 187,170
Crazy Taxi

Crazy Taxi

Weeks 43-44: Chosen by Sapiens
Platform: Dreamcast, Various
When: July 6th - July 19th, 2020
Details: Default Settings, Arcade Mode, Most Cash
Winner: Sapiens

Position Cabbie Bank Roll
1 Sapiens $9,590.18
2 SAKY $6,432.40
Metal Slug X

Metal Slug X

Weeks 41-42: Chosen by GraveyardDuck
Platform: MVS, Various Ports
When: June 15th - July 5th, 2020
Details: 1 Credit, Highest Score, Default Difficulty
Winner: Sapiens

Position Soldier Score
1 Sapiens 3,370,320
2 Glowsquid 2,194,370
3 Laevateinn 1,997,389
4 Peltz 1,814,230
5 jbueno 1,659,070
6 GraveyardDuck 1,617,620
7 dubc 684,320
Gradius

Gradius

Weeks 39-40: Chosen by Timu321
Platform: NES
When: June 1st - June 14th, 2020
Details: 1 Credit, Highest Score
Winner: GraveyardDuck

Position Pilot Score
1 GraveyardDuck 1,661,300
2 Timu321 1,119,900
3 Laevateinn 126,600
Streets Of Rage III

Streets Of Rage III

Weeks 37-38: Chosen by Laevateinn
Platform: Sega Genesis
When: May 18th - May 31st, 2020
Details: Hard, 1 Credit, Highest Score
Winner: Timu321

Position Brawler Score
1 Timu321 131,060
2 Laevateinn 75,668
3 Sapiens 74,690
4 GraveyardDuck 34,160
Sonic II

Sonic The Hedgehog II

Weeks 35-36: Chosen by Shinriji
Platform: Sega Genesis
When: Apr 27th - May 10th, 2020
Details: Emerald Hill Act 1, Fastest Time
Winner: Suteneko, Laevateinn & RamuneIgasu

Position Hedgehog Score
1 Suteneko 00:21
1 Laevateinn 00:21
1 RamuneIgasu 00:21
2 GraveyardDuck 00:32
R-Type

R-Type

Weeks 33-34: Chosen by Suteneko
Platform: Sega Master System
When: Mar 30th - Apr 12th, 2020
Details: Full game, High Score
Winner: Suteneko

Position Pilot Score
1 Suteneko 642,400
2 Shinriji 284,900
3 GraveyardDuck 227,600
Wings of Wor

Wings of Wor

Weeks 31-32: Chosen by raskulous
Platform: Sega Genesis/Mega Drive
When: Mar 16th - Mar 29th, 2020
Details: Full game, High Score, Normal Difficulty
Winner: Suteneko

Position Angel Score
1 Suteneko 2,180,160
2 GraveyardDuck 1,061,700
3 Shinriji 928,500
4 raskulous 566,200
5 dubc 315,220
Alien Syndrome

Alien Syndrome

Weeks 29-30: Chosen by Suteneko
Platform: Sega Master System, Sega Mark III
When: Mar 2nd - Mar 15th, 2020
Details: Full game, High Score
Winner: Suteneko

Position Soldier Score
1 Suteneko 439,300
2 raskulous 327,400
3 GraveyardDuck 237,400
4 Shinriji 180,300
Shinobi

Shinobi

Weeks 27-28: Chosen by raskulous
Platform: Sega Master System, Sega Mark III
When: Feb 12th - Mar 1st, 2020
Details: Full game, High Score
Winner: Suteneko

Position Ninja Score
1 Suteneko 585,200
2 NeoZeedeater 568,050
3 raskulous 564,900
4 Shinriji 563,650
5 khaz 353,650
6 dekethedog 141,000
7 SAKY 132,700
Dr. Mario

Dr. Mario

Weeks 25-26: Chosen by thinko
Platform: NES, Various
When: June 3rd - June 16th, 2019
Details: Full Game, Level 5 Start, Medium Speed
Winner: raskulous

Position Doctor Score
1 raskulous 74,600
2 MikeRotch 26,800
3D Pinball Space Cadet

3D Pinball Space Cadet

Weeks 23-24: Chosen by MikeRotch
Platform: Windows
When: May 20th - June 2nd, 2019
Details: Full Game, High Score
Winner: MikeRotch

Position Cadet Score
1 MikeRotch 10,709,250
2 SAKY 2,628,000 *
3 thinko 2,463,250
4 raskulous 397,750
Life Force

Life Force

Weeks 21-22: Chosen by raskulous
Platform: NES
When: May 6th - May 19th, 2019
Details: Full Game, High Score
Winner: MikeRotch

Position Pilot Score
1 MikeRotch 445,550
2 raskulous 316,900
3 fydo 20,110
Action Fighter

Action Fighter

Weeks 19-20: Chosen by Suteneko
Platform: Sega Master System
When: Apr 22nd - May 5th, 2019
Details: Full Game, High Score
Winner: raskulous

Position Rider Score
1 raskulous 121010
2 Suteneko 84290
3 MikeRotch 56610
Super Mario Bros

Super Mario Bros

Weeks 17-18: Chosen by MikeRotch
Platform: NES
When: Apr 8th - Apr 21st, 2019
Details: Stage 1-2 Speedrun, in game timer
Winner: Suteneko

Position Plumber Time
1 Suteneko 348
2 raskulous 346
3 MikeRotch 344
4 fydo 339
Excitebike

Excitebike

Weeks 15-16: Chosen by raskulous
Platform: NES
When: Mar 21st - Apr 8th, 2019
Details: Mode B, Track 3, Fastest Time
Winner: MikeRotch

Position Rider Time
1 MikeRotch 1:01.98
2 raskulous 1:02.41
3 4qu05 1:05.12
4 DaveLong 1:05.xx
5 dubc 1:09.82
6 Suteneko 1:14.30
Space Invaders

Space Invaders

Weeks 13-14: Chosen by khaz
Platform: Arcade, various
When: May 28th - Jun 10th, 2018
Details: Full Game, High Score
Winner: DaveLong

Position Cannoneer Score
1 DaveLong 5000
2 khaz 4970
Puzzle Bobble

Puzzle Bobble

Weeks 11-12: Chosen by Suteneko
Platform: Arcade, NEO-GEO MVS, SNES
When: May 14th - May 27th, 2018
Details: Full Game, High Score
Winner: Suteneko

Position Bubble Dragon Score
1 Suteneko 5,414,670
2 khaz 2,910,110
Balloon Fight

Balloon Fight

Weeks 9-10: Chosen by the community
Platform: Arcade, NES. Nintendo VC
When: Apr 30th - May 13th, 2018
Details: Full Game, High Score
Winner: Suteneko

Position Fighter Score
1 Suteneko 658,200
2 Radarscope1 196,750
3 ToddDeHavoc 97,750
Donkey Kong

Donkey Kong

Week 8: Chosen by khaz
Platform: Arcade
When: Apr 23rd - Apr 29th, 2018
Details: Full Game, High Score
Winner: SAKY

Position Plumber Score
1 SAKY 63,000
2 Radarscope1 44,100
3 khaz 35,100
4 DaveLong 32,700
5 Suteneko 30,100
6 Txai 19,300
7 dubc 13,100
Fantasy Zone II

Fantasy Zone II

Week 7: Chosen by raskulous
Platform: Sega Master System, Wii VC, 3DS (Sega 3D Classics Collection, SMS Version)
When: Apr 16th - Apr 22nd, 2018
Details: Full Game, High Score
Winner: khaz

Position Opa-Opa Score
1 khaz 548,500
2 tomwhite2004 379,600
3 BTails 202,400
4 raskulous 156,800
5 panopticblue 155,500
6 SAKY 64,000
7 socksfelloff 17,800
Pac-Man Championship Edition DX/DX+

Pac-Man Championship Edition DX/DX+

Week 6: Chosen by DaveLong
Platform: XBLA, PSN, Steam
When: Apr 9th - Apr 15th, 2018
Details: 5 Minute Score Attack, Normal Difficulty, Highest Score
Winner: raskulous

Position Muncher Score
1 raskulous 1,627,600
2 Radarscope1 1,605,550
3 SAKY 1,568,840
4 blastprocessed 1,542,020
5 DaveLong 1,510,840
6 Shinriji 1,504,290
7 panopticblue 1,310,640
8 khaz 996,490
Sega Rally Championship

Sega Rally Championship

Week 5: Chosen by khaz
Platform: Arcade, Saturn, PS2, PC
When: Apr 2nd - Apr 8th, 2018
Details: Arcade Mode, One Lap From Stand Still, Celica/Delta Only, Fastest Time
Winner: tomwhite2004

Position Driver Time
1 tomwhite2004 3:20.57
2 khaz 3:22.35
3 DaveLong 3:26.55
4 panopticblue 3:26.60
5 blastprocessed 3:28.13
6 raskulous 3:32.53
7 SAKY 3:32.53
8 socksfelloff 3:34.87
Nights Into Dreams

Nights Into Dreams

Week 4: Chosen by tomwhite2004
Platform: Saturn, PS2&3, Steam, Xbox 360
When: Mar 26th - Apr 1st, 2018
Details: Play as Clarice, Spring Valley, Sega Saturn Dreams (if not on Saturn)
Winner: tomwhite2004

Position Dreamer Score
1 tomwhite2004 204,730
2 khaz 95,950
Dragon Spirit

Dragon Spirit

Week 3: Chosen by raskulous
Platform: Arcade
When: Mar 19th - Mar 25th, 2018
Details: Full Game, No Continues, Start in Area 1
Winner: raskulous

Position Anul Score
1 raskulous 103,160
2 tomwhite2004 97,720
3 blastprocessed 54,690
4 dekethedog 51,940
F-Zero

F-Zero

Week 2: Chosen by Peltz
Platform: SNES
When: Mar 12th - Mar 18th, 2018
Details: Mute City III, King's League, Standard Difficulty, Full Race Time
Winner: raskulous

Position Pilot Time
1 raskulous 2:02.11
2 socksfelloff 2:04.62
3 New002 2:05.38
4 DaveLong 2:05.42
5 Peltz 2:06.97
6 blastprocessed 2:10.61
Geometry Wars: Retro Evolved

Geometry Wars: Retro Evolved

Week 1: Chosen by Peltz
Platform: Xbox 360, Steam
When: Feb 28th - Mar 11th, 2018
Details: Full game
Winner: Peltz

Position Pilot Score
1 Peltz 1,122,615
2 raskulous 217,790
3 New002 172,675

* - Score added after battle has ended